• Site
  • Web
Search
   

KSA VISAS

 

VISA Requirements

 

 

Business Lobby is an accredited agent from the KSA embassy in Lebanon


tweet thistweet this Share on facebookshare on facebook  LinkedInLinkedIn

 

 

Family visit Visa requirements (Lebanese):

 

1-

Original passport valid for 6 months.

2-

Two recent passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

3-

Original form of the individual and the family civil status records maximum 3 months old stamped from MOI and MOFA.

4-
5-
6-
7-

Police clearance certificate.
Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia.

Copy of the wedding certificate.

Colored copy of KSA residency.


 



 Business Visa requirements (Lebanese): 

1-

Original passport valid for 6 months.

2-

Two recent passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

3-

4-
5-

6-

7-
8-

Original form of the individual and family civil status records maximum 3 months old stamped from MOFA and MOI
Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia

(FOR EMPLOYEE) Original employment letter from the company in Lebanon certified from Chamber of Commerce and MOFA.

Original copy of the commercial circular and register of the company in Lebanon certified from MOFA and Ministry of Justice.

Colored copy of the commercial register of the company in KSA.

Police report clearance certificate.



    

   Employment Visa requirements (Lebanese):

1-

Original passport valid for 6 months.

2-

Three recent passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

3-

4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
11-
12-

Original form of the individual and family civil status record maximum 3 months old stamped from MOI and MOFA .
Medical Report forms from American University Hospital (AUH) or Clemenceau Medical Center.
Identical copy of university degree stamped from MOFA and Ministry of Education.

Transcript certified from the university and stamped from MOFA and MOE.
Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia.

E-authorization for Business Lobby from the Saudi company.

Letter from Business Lobby to the embassy.

Original contract signed from both sides and stamped from Saudi chamber of commerce.

Police clearance certificate.

Colored copy of the commercial register of the Saudi company.

 

 


For more information and details regarding the application process and the fees, please feel free to get in touch with our consultants on 961 1 88 10 88 or 961 3 270 770

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 
 
Success Stories