Visa requirements

Visit Visa Requirements (Lebanese)
Passport: valid for 6 months
Photos: 2

  • Criminal Record
  • Invitation Letter
  • Copy of the ID
  • Single & Family Records stamped from MOI and MOFA
  • Work Certificate: Original, certified from chamber of commerce and MOFA
  • Commercial Register + Circular less than 3 moths and certified from MOFA & Ministry of Justice
  • Coloured Copy of Saudi commercial registration Licence of the inviting company

Visit Visa Requirements (Foreign)
Passport: valid for 6 months
Photos: 2

  • Invitation Letter
  • Work Certificate: Original, certified from chamber of commerce and MOFA
  • Copy of the residency in Lebanon for the European passports / Identity card + proof of residence
  • Commercial Register + Circular less than 3 months and certified from MOFA & Ministry of Justice
  • Coloured Copy of Saudi commercial registration Licence of the inviting company

Foreigners Passports should hold Entrance Stamp to Lebanon

Government Visa Requirements
Passport: valid for 6 months
Photos: 2

  • Single & Family Records stamped from MOI and MOFA
  • Criminal Record

For engineers copy of the syndicate registration

Family Visa Requirements
Passport: valid for 6 months
Photos: 2

  • Criminal Record
  • Invitation Letter
  • Colored copy of the residency
  • Single & Family Records stamped from MOI and MOFA
  • Copy of the marriage Certificate

SYRIAN Family Visa Requirements
Passport: valid for 6 months
Photos: 2

Attend personally to the Accredited Office

  • Family book of all concerned parties
  • Family Civil Record between the invited and the KSA resident ratified from Syrian MOFA – Syrian Embassy in Beirut and Lebanese MOFA
  • Wedding certificate ratified from Syrian MO Foreign affairs-Syrian Embassy in Beirut and Lebanese MOFA
  • Colored copies of the resident persons Stay Permit

IKAMA VISA
Passport: valid for 6 months
Photos: 2

  • Wedding certificate ratified from MOFA
  • Coloured Copy of Husband Stay Permit (Ikama)
  • Single & Family Records stamped from MOI and MOFA>/li>
  • Medical Tests
  • Criminal Record
  • Colored Copy of Saudi commercial registration Licence of the inviting company
  • EMPLOYMENT VISA
    Passport: valid for 6 months
    Photos: 3
  • Invitation (Electronic Visa)
  • Original Contract signed from both sides + ratified from KSA Chamber of commerce
  • Identical Certification copy certified from MOFA and MO Education
  • Transcript certified from University and MOFA and Ministry of Education
  • Single & Family Records stamped from MOI and MOFA
  • Letter From Business Lobby to KSA EMBASSY (provided by Business Lobby)
  • Letter from the company to the embassy stamped by chamber of commerce
  • Criminal Record
  • Medical Tests
  • Colored Copy of Saudi commercial registration Licence of the inviting company
  • Personal Invitation Visa
    Passport: valid for 6 months
    Photos: 2
  • Invitation
  • Single & Family Records stamped from Ministry of Interior and Foreign affairs
  • Criminal Record
  • If the inviter is a Company, colored copy of Certificate of Registration
    If the inviter is a Person, a coloured copy of his Civil Card
  • Coloured copy of the inviter’s ID